Elegant High-Floor 3br | Stunning Sea Views

3 Beds Apartment for Sale in Dorrabay, Dubai Marina, Dubai

Key Highlights

Elegant High-Floor 3br | Stunning Sea Views
For Sale

Dorrabay, Dubai Marina, Dubai

AED 2,550,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,843 sqft
  • Bedroom3
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperThe Cayan Group
  • Price per sqft AED 1,384
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-169312
  • Estimated rentAED 175,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2007
  • Listed4 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Dorrabay

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Marina Sales

About this property

About this property
**For Sale: Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Dorrabay, Dubai Marina** Price: AED 2,550,000 Presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency, this elegant 3-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Dorrabay development offers an exceptional living experience in the heart of Dubai Marina. This generously sized unit features three bathrooms and boasts a highly desirable community and sea view from a high floor, ensuring privacy and tranquility. The apartment is thoughtfully designed with a balcony, central air conditioning, and comes equipped with essential kitchen appliances. Residents of Dorrabay benefit from a comprehensive range of premium amenities including secure lobby access, elevator service, round-the-clock security, and reliable electricity supply. The building’s strategic location provides convenient access to Dubai Metro and offers striking landmark views, making it an ideal investment property or a luxurious home. Developed by The Cayan Group, Dorrabay exemplifies modern urban living with its new build quality and superior finishes. **Key Features:** - 3 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms - Unfurnished - Balcony with community and sea views - Kitchen appliances included - High floor unit - Central AC - Secure lobby and elevator access - Close proximity to Dubai Metro - Landmark and sea views - Privacy assured - Newly built, investment-worthy property