Seaside Apartment | Furnished | Spacious

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Seaside by Prestige One, Dubai Islands, Dubai

Key Highlights

Seaside Apartment | Furnished | Spacious
For Sale

Seaside by Prestige One, Dubai Islands, Dubai

AED 1,575,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 840 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperPrestige One
  • Price per sqft AED 1,875
  • ViewSea
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-156595
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ4 2026
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Seaside by Prestige One

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Dubai Islands Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is pleased to present this elegant 1-bedroom apartment in Seaside by Prestige One, offering refined contemporary living in one of Dubai Islands’ most desirable waterfront developments. This property is ideal for families, end-users, and investors seeking quality, comfort, and long-term value. Designed to seamlessly blend sophistication with functionality, this fully furnished residence features modern aesthetics, premium finishes, and thoughtfully planned living spaces—perfect for a refined coastal lifestyle. Property Details - Spacious open-plan living and dining area, ideal for entertaining - Fully furnished with high-quality designer fixtures and premium finishes - Generously sized bedroom with built-in wardrobes - Floor-to-ceiling windows allowing abundant natural light and community views - Contemporary interiors with sleek fittings and attention to detail - Access to world-class amenities within Seaside by Prestige One - This apartment is an excellent choice for those seeking a stylish, well-connected home or a high-potential investment in a fast-growing waterfront community. Location : Situated in a prime location on Dubai Islands, the property offers easy access to key areas of Dubai, ensuring a smooth and convenient daily commute. Facilities & Amenities - Electric Vehicle Parking & Charging Stations - Grand Double-Height Lobby - Spa Pools - Main Swimming Pool - Kids’ Pool & Water Fountain - Children’s Play Area - Mini Putt Golf - BBQ Area - Fully Equipped Gym & Changing Rooms - Outdoor Cinema & Landscaped Lawn