Motivated Seller | Water Front Living | Pool View

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Damac Riverside Views - Marine 1 Tower B, Dubai Investment Park Second, Dubai

Key Highlights

Motivated Seller | Water Front Living | Pool View
For Sale
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,199 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,480
  • ViewPool
  • Vacant onJun, 2028
  • Ref No.AS-169370
  • Estimated rentAED
  • Completion DateQ4 2026
  • Listed1 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties presents this spacious 2-bedroom apartment in Marine by DAMAC, a waterfront-inspired residential community designed for modern family living and excellent investment potential. PROPERTY DETAILS • 2 Bedroom Apartment • 1,199 Sqft • AED 1,775,000 • Spacious layout ideal for families • Floor-to-ceiling windows with abundant natural light • Modern interiors with premium finishes • Private balcony with relaxing community views • Ideal for both end-users and investors PAYMENT PLAN • 40% Paid • 1% monthly during construction • Flexible milestone-based payments • Final payment upon completion AMENITIES • Resort-style swimming pool • Fully equipped gym and wellness facilities • Landscaped parks and jogging tracks • Kids play area and family-friendly spaces • Waterfront promenade and leisure areas • Retail outlets, cafés, and dining options INVESTMENT HIGHLIGHTS • Developed by DAMAC • Prime waterfront-inspired community • Strong capital appreciation potential • High demand for spacious family apartments • Flexible and investor-friendly payment plan LOCATION & CONNECTIVITY • Easy access to Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road • Close to key business and lifestyle destinations • 20–25 minutes to major Dubai landmarks • Convenient access to Al Maktoum International Airport ABOUT THE PROJECT Marine by DAMAC offers a contemporary lifestyle inspired by waterfront living, combining modern architecture, leisure amenities, and tranquil surroundings. With its strategic location and thoughtfully designed residences, the project provides an excellent opportunity for comfortable living and strong investment returns in Dubai.

Contact Agent