Furnished 2 Bed With Maids Room | Vacant

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Dunya Tower, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

Key Highlights

Furnished 2 Bed With Maids Room | Vacant
For Sale

Dunya Tower, Downtown Dubai, Dubai

AED 2,850,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,331 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperBonyan Emirates
  • Price per sqft AED 2,141
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-156104
  • Estimated rentAED 399,888
  • Completion DateQ
  • Listed4 months ago

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Downtown Dubai Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties proudly presents this exceptional 2 Bedroom plus Maid apartment in the highly desirable Dunya Tower, located in the absolute heart of Downtown Dubai. Just steps away from Dubai Mall and the Burj Khalifa, this residence offers unmatched convenience, strong rental demand, and a lifestyle that appeals to both end‑users and investors seeking premium returns. • Prime Downtown Address – Zero Vacancy Risk • High ROI Potential – Perfect for Investors • Completely Vacant – Ready to Move • Fully Furnished – Ready for Short‑ or Long‑Term Rental • Two Balconies with City Views – Strong Tenant Appeal This bright, fully furnished apartment offers a spacious layout with modern finishes, built-in wardrobes, and a fully fitted kitchen. Two balconies showcase lively city views, adding to both lifestyle appeal and rental potential. Vacant and ready, it’s ideal for immediate move-in or quick rental in one of Dubai’s top-performing areas. Property Highlights: • 2 Bedrooms plus Maid’s Room • 3 Bathrooms • Spacious, efficient layout • Two balconies with partial Burj Khalifa views • Fully fitted kitchen • Built‑in wardrobes • Allocated parking space • Pet‑friendly community • Completely vacant Building Amenities: • Temperature‑controlled swimming pool • Fully equipped gym • 24/7 security and concierge • Covered parking • High‑speed elevators • Children’s play area Dunya Tower combines luxury living with strong investment potential. Located in the heart of Downtown Dubai, it offers direct access to world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment, along with excellent occupancy rates and long-term value. An ideal choice for both investors and end-users. For more information, please contact us at fäm Properties.