Premium Upgraded And Furnished | Vacant Soon

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Sky Gardens, DIFC, Dubai

Key Highlights

Premium Upgraded And Furnished | Vacant Soon
For Sale

Sky Gardens, DIFC, Dubai

AED 2,950,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,276 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperMazaya
  • Price per sqft AED 2,312
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onMay, 2024
  • Ref No.AS-111145
  • Estimated rentAED 170,000
  • Completion DateQ
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Sky Gardens

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – DIFC Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties proudly presents this amazing 1 bedroom apartment Sky Gardens, DIFC Property Info: - 2 Bedroom Apartment - 3 bathrooms - Fully Equipped kitchen - Size: 1,276 sq ft Sky Gardens is a stunning residential development of 45 Floors located at Park Avenue, DIFC. This mixed-use development is designed to offer residents a unique living experience, with a range of luxurious amenities and features. The glass windows are designed to allow one-way visibility. In other words, they allow you to see from the inside to the outside but not vice versa, during the day. The apartments have been well-designed to allow maximum light. Residents can enjoy a variety of nearby amenities, including access to a Health Centre, a fitness club and gym, restaurants, first-floor retail outlets, supermarkets, landscaped gardens, a playground, and a kindergarten. The building also features concierge services, parking, and high-speed elevators. DIFC is a perfect location for those corporate companies preferring to be in the midst of all business transactions because of its being well well-made workplace with a relaxing indoor environment as well as modern state-of-the-art facilities. DIFC is a special economic zone offering a world-class infrastructure for Companies in the field of finance, investments, banking, and fin-tech. The tower is just opp. to Financial Centre Metro Station. The location also gives speedy access to Sheikh Zayed Road.