Original Price | Golf View | 1br + Study | Q4 2026

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Golf Gate 2, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

Key Highlights

Original Price | Golf View | 1br + Study | Q4 2026
For Sale

Golf Gate 2, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

AED 950,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 656 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,447
  • ViewGolf Course
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-170042
  • Estimated rentAED 55,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2016
  • Listed2 days ago

About this property

About this property
Experience elevated living in this stunning 1-bedroom + study apartment at Golf Gate 2, DAMAC Hills, where modern elegance meets serene golf-course views. This unit offers breathtaking panoramic views over the lush fairways of the Trump International Golf Club, creating a peaceful and premium lifestyle setting. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, the apartment features contemporary finishes, a smart and spacious layout including a dedicated study room, and floor-to-ceiling windows allowing natural light to flow throughout while maximizing the scenic views. Golf Gate 2 is crafted for those who appreciate both luxury and tranquility, offering a lifestyle surrounded by greenery, fresh air, and world-class amenities. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom + Study • Size: 657 sqft • Golf / open community view • Spacious bedroom with built-in wardrobes • Modern kitchen with efficient layout • Dedicated study room (can be converted / flexible use) • Off-plan handover Q4 2026 • Developed by DAMAC Properties Building & Amenities: Enjoy a premium lifestyle with: • Resort-style swimming pool & sun deck • Landscaped leisure areas & outdoor seating • Sports courts & activity zones within the building • Fully equipped gym Community Highlights (DAMAC Hills): • Home to Trump International Golf Club • Malibu Bay wave pool, parks & walking trails • Schools, supermarkets & healthcare facilities nearby • Strong rental demand for golf-facing units Why This Unit? • 1BR + Study = Higher rental demand & flexibility • Efficient layout with no wasted space • Ideal for investors targeting strong ROI potential • Prime position within a premium golf community