Full Golf View / Negotiable / High Floor

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Carson B, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

Key Highlights

Full Golf View / Negotiable / High Floor
For Sale

Carson B, Damac Hills Dubai, Dubai

AED 1,200,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 618 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperDAMAC
  • Price per sqft AED 1,942
  • ViewGolf Course
  • Vacant onSep, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-163807
  • Estimated rentAED 79,999
  • Completion DateQ1 2022
  • Listed1 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Carson

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Damac Hills Dubai Sales

About this property

About this property
Presenting a beautifully upgraded 1-bedroom apartment in Carson Tower B, located within the prestigious DAMAC Hills 1 community. This high-floor unit offers a stunning full golf course view, creating a serene and luxurious living environment. The apartment has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes, enhancing both style and functionality. Large windows invite abundant natural light while showcasing uninterrupted views of the lush greens. The layout is well-designed, featuring a spacious bedroom, a bright living area, and a contemporary kitchen, making it ideal for both end-users and investors. Currently rented until October 2026 at AED 85,000 per year, this property provides immediate rental income with strong investment potential. Residents of Carson Tower enjoy access to premium amenities including a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, covered parking, and 24/7 security. The location offers easy access to major roads, retail outlets, supermarkets, and the Trump International Golf Club. A perfect opportunity to own a high-quality, income-generating property in one of Dubai’s most sought-after golf communities.