Opus View | Corner Unit | Mid Floor | Distress

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in The Edge B, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Opus View | Corner Unit | Mid Floor | Distress
For Sale

The Edge B, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,300,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 636 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSelect Group
  • Price per sqft AED 2,044
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onMay, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-169558
  • Estimated rentAED 68,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2026
  • Listed1 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in The Edge B, Business Bay, Dubai Presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents and more than 9,200 satisfied clients, we are pleased to offer this brand-new 1-bedroom apartment in The Edge B, Business Bay. - Size: 636 sq.ft. - Price: AED 1,300,000 - Configuration: 1 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom - Furnishing: Unfurnished - View: Community view This modern apartment features an open kitchen design complemented by a pantry and built-in wardrobes, maximizing space and functionality. Residents will enjoy a private balcony, perfect for relaxation while overlooking the community. The property is located in a well-maintained building equipped with an elevator and a welcoming lobby. The Edge B is developed by the reputable Select Group and offers excellent amenities including a shared gym and reliable water supply, making it an ideal investment property or a comfortable home. For further details or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties — the largest real estate agency in Dubai with 24 locations across the city, committed to delivering exceptional service and trusted expertise. Contact fäm Properties today to secure this exceptional opportunity in Business Bay.

Contact Agent