Canal View | High Floor | Brand New | Vacant

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Canal View | High Floor | Brand New | Vacant
For Sale

Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 2,000,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 672 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSelect Group
  • Price per sqft AED 2,976
  • ViewFull Canal View
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-169421
  • Estimated rentAED 140,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2025
  • Listed4 days ago

About this property

About this property
**Stunning 1-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Three, Business Bay – AED 2,000,000** Discover luxurious waterfront living in this brand-new, spacious 672 sqft 1-bedroom apartment located on a high floor in the prestigious Peninsula Three, Business Bay. Offering breathtaking full canal, lake, and sea views, this unfurnished gem presents an exceptional investment opportunity or the perfect stylish home in Dubai’s most sought-after gated community. Step into a bright, open-plan layout featuring an open kitchen equipped with modern kitchen appliances and a convenient pantry. The apartment boasts two elegant bathrooms, built-in wardrobes, and a walk-in closet, combining comfort with sophistication. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private balcony overlooking stunning waterfront vistas. Peninsula Three provides an unrivaled lifestyle with world-class amenities including a fully equipped fitness centre, shared gym and pool, steam room, sauna, children’s play area and pool, and 24/7 security with covered parking. The community is pet-friendly and offers central AC and a welcoming lobby, ensuring convenience and comfort every day. Location is key – just moments from Dubai Mall, Dubai International Airport, and the iconic Dubai Water Canal, with easy access to the metro, making commuting effortless and connecting you to the heart of the city. Presented by fäm Properties, Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 expert agents and 9,200 satisfied clients who rate us 4.9 out of 5 stars, this property is developed by the renowned Select Group. Don’t miss this rare chance to own a prime waterfront investment or dream home in Business Bay. Contact fäm Properties today to schedule a viewing and secure your future in one of Dubai’s most dynamic communities!