Brand New | Canal View | Mid Floor | Tenanted

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Brand New | Canal View | Mid Floor | Tenanted
For Sale

Peninsula Three, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,999,900
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 676 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath1
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperSelect Group
  • Price per sqft AED 2,958
  • ViewCanal and Pool View
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-167281
  • Estimated rentAED 99,990
  • Completion DateQ1 2025
  • Listed3 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Peninsula

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
Welcome to your new home at Peninsula Three, Business Bay – a stunning 1-bedroom apartment that perfectly blends luxury, comfort, and breathtaking waterfront living. Spanning 676 sqft, this brand-new, unfurnished residence offers an exceptional opportunity to create your dream space in one of Dubai’s most sought-after communities. Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed layout, ready for your personal touch. Enjoy captivating canal and pool views from your private balcony, where you can unwind and soak in the serene surroundings. Located on a high floor, this home ensures privacy and spectacular vistas, including shimmering sea views that bring a sense of tranquility to your everyday life. Peninsula Three is more than just a residence – it’s a lifestyle. Benefit from world-class amenities such as a private garden and pool, a dedicated study room, and an open kitchen perfect for entertaining. Stay active and energized with access to a private gym, shared fitness centre, sauna, steam room, and swimming pools. For families and pet lovers, this gated community warmly welcomes your furry friends and offers safe, engaging spaces like a children’s play area and children’s pool. Convenience is at your doorstep with easy access to the metro, Dubai Mall, Dubai International Airport, and the picturesque Dubai Water Canal. The building features secure covered parking, 24/7 security, concierge services, and cutting-edge smart home systems, ensuring a seamless, modern living experience. Priced at AED 1,999,900, this exceptional 1-bedroom apartment in Peninsula Three is ready to welcome you home. Don’t miss the chance to embrace waterfront luxury living in the heart of Business Bay. Contact fäm Properties today to arrange a viewing and take the first step toward your new lifestyle.