Furnished | High Floor | Luxury Amenities

Studio for Sale in Mama Shelter Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Furnished | High Floor | Luxury Amenities
For Sale

Mama Shelter Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,270,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 473 sqft
  • BedroomStudio
  • Bath1
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperAccor Hotels
  • Price per sqft AED 2,687
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onJan, 2027
  • Ref No.AS-159836
  • Estimated rentAED 80,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2023
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Mama Residences

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is pleased to present this exceptional studio apartment located in the prestigious Mama Shelter Residences, situated in the heart of Business Bay, Dubai. This thoughtfully designed unit spans 472.64 square feet and offers a sophisticated living space complete with premium furnishings and a modern smart home system. • Price: AED 1,270,000 • Bedrooms: Studio • Bathrooms: 1 • View: Community View • Furnishing: Fully Furnished Key Features & Amenities: • Built-in Wardrobes • Kitchen Appliances • Laundry Room • Walk-In Closet • Elevator Access • High Floor Unit • Upgraded and Renovated Interiors • Brand New, Ready to Move In • Smart Home System • Fully Fitted and Furnished • Investment Property with High Rental Potential • Privacy Assured • New Built Development by Accor Hotels • Library • Central Air Conditioning • Swimming Pool • Fitness Centre • Security Services • Covered Parking • Elegant Lobby • Electricity Included • Dining Facilities Within the Building • Children’s Play Area and Children’s Pool Mama Shelter Residences is renowned for its blend of contemporary living and vibrant community lifestyle, offering residents access to world-class amenities and seamless connectivity across Dubai. This property is an excellent opportunity for investors or end-users seeking a high-quality home in a prime location. The combination of modern finishes, comprehensive amenities, and a trusted developer ensures both comfort and value. Presented by fäm Properties operates with over 700 expert agents across 24 locations. With a proven track record of over 9,200 satisfied clients and a stellar 4.9 out of 5-star rating, fäm Properties is your trusted partner in Dubai’s real estate market. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.