Furnished | High Floor | Luxury Amenities

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Mama Shelter Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Furnished | High Floor | Luxury Amenities
For Sale

Mama Shelter Residences, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,820,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 627 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperAccor Hotels
  • Price per sqft AED 2,905
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onNov, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-159835
  • Estimated rentAED 125,000
  • Completion DateQ4 2023
  • Listed3 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Mama Residences

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties proudly presents this exquisite 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Mama Shelter Residences, Business Bay. Spanning an area of 626.57 sqft, this fully furnished residence offers an exceptional living experience with a community view, thoughtfully designed to meet the highest standards of comfort and style. Property Details: • Price: AED 1,820,000 • Bedrooms: 1 • Bathrooms: 2 • Furnished: Yes • Floor: High Floor Key Features & Amenities: • Built-In Wardrobes and Walk-In Closet • Fully Equipped Kitchen with Modern Appliances and Pantry • Smart Home System and Upgraded Interiors • Brand New, Renovated, and Fitted with Premium Finishes • Central Air Conditioning and Individual AC Units • Secure Covered Garage Parking • Elevator Access and Lobby in Building • Community Facilities including Swimming Pool, Children’s Pool, and Security Services Additional Benefits: • Investment Property with Excellent Rental Potential • Privacy and Exclusivity in a New-Built Development • Developed by Accor Hotels, ensuring world-class hospitality standards Mama Shelter Residences stands as a landmark development in Business Bay, offering residents unparalleled access to Dubai’s prime business and leisure districts. This apartment is ideal for discerning investors and end-users seeking a sophisticated urban lifestyle within a vibrant community. fäm Properties, Dubai’s largest and most trusted real estate agency with over 700 agents across 24 locations, is delighted to offer this exceptional property. With a 4.9-star rating from over 9,200 satisfied clients, fäm Properties ensures a seamless and professional transaction experience. For more information or to arrange a private viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.