High Roi | Rented | High Floor

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Fairview Residency, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

High Roi | Rented | High Floor
For Sale

Fairview Residency, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,225,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 796 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings1
  • DeveloperDeyaar
  • Price per sqft AED 1,539
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onSep, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-134268
  • Estimated rentAED 89,999
  • Completion DateQ1 2014
  • Listed3 days ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Fairview Residency

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
HIGH ROI | RENTED UNIT | INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY fäm Properties proudly presents this spacious and well maintained 1 bedroom apartment in Fairview Residency, Business Bay. Currently rented and generating a high ROI, this property is an excellent investment opportunity in one of Dubai’s most central and high demand communities, offering strong rental returns and long term value. Property Details: • 1 Bedroom • 2 Bathrooms • Size: 796 Sq. Ft. • High Floor Unit • Renovated Apartment • Semi Furnished • First Owner • Never Rented • Vacant & Ready to Move In • Walk In Closet • Spacious Living & Dining Area • Floor to Ceiling Windows • Bright Natural Light • Open Fully Fitted Kitchen • Premium White Goods Included • Fridge • Cooker / Oven • Washing Machine • Dishwasher • Balcony • Covered Parking Building Amenities: • Swimming Pool • Fully Equipped Gym • Sauna & Steam Room • Jacuzzi • Elegant Lobby & Reception Area • 24/7 Security & CCTV • High Speed Elevators • Concierge Service • Covered Parking • Family Friendly Environment • Professional Building Management • Retail Shops, Cafés & Restaurants Nearby Location Highlights: • Prime location in Business Bay • Overlooking Meydan Community • Direct access to Canal Walk • 10 Minutes to Dubai Mall & Downtown Dubai • Easy access to Sheikh Zayed Road & Al Khail Road • Bus stop located downstairs • Close to the upcoming Metro Gold Line This property offers the perfect balance between lifestyle and investment potential, making it an excellent choice for both investors and end users looking for a modern home in a highly connected location.