Full Canal View | Spacious | Prime Location

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in Churchill Residency Tower, Business Bay, Dubai

Key Highlights

Full Canal View | Spacious | Prime Location
For Sale

Churchill Residency Tower, Business Bay, Dubai

AED 1,500,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 968 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperEmirates National Investment
  • Price per sqft AED 1,550
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onMay, 2026
  • Ref No.AS-166371
  • Estimated rentAED 95,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2012
  • Listed3 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Churchill Towers

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Business Bay Sales

About this property

About this property
For Sale: 1-Bedroom Apartment in Churchill Residency Tower 2, Business Bay, Dubai fäm Properties is pleased to present this spacious 1-bedroom apartment located in the prestigious Churchill Residency Tower 2, Business Bay. Offering a generous built-up area of 968 sqft, this unfurnished unit is an excellent investment opportunity or ideal for residents seeking a modern lifestyle in a prime Dubai location. Property Details: - Size: 968 sqft - Bedrooms: 1 - Bathrooms: 2 - Furnishing: Unfurnished - View: Community view Features & Amenities: - Built-in wardrobes - Fully equipped kitchen appliances - Open kitchen concept - Balcony with community views - Central air conditioning - Access to shared gym, swimming pool, and spa facilities Location Highlights: Situated in Business Bay, one of Dubai’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this apartment offers convenient access to key landmarks and transportation routes, including: - Dubai Mall - Sheikh Zayed Road (E 11) - Bay Avenue - Oberoi Hotel - Downtown Dubai - JW Marriott Marquis Business Bay - Spinneys / The Executive Towers - Al Khail Road - Choithram - Dubai International Financial Centre (DIFC) - Taj Dubai - UBora Tower Price:AED 1,500,000 Churchill Residency Tower 2 is developed by Emirates National Investment, known for quality and reliability in Dubai’s real estate market. For further information or to arrange a viewing, please contact fäm Properties today.