Hand Over Soon | Vacant | Near Park

2 Beds Apartment for Sale in Joya Dorado Residence, Arjan, Dubai

Key Highlights

Hand Over Soon | Vacant | Near Park
For Sale

Joya Dorado Residence, Arjan, Dubai

AED 1,699,800
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 1,240 sqft
  • Bedroom2
  • Bath3
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperGreen Yard
  • Price per sqft AED 1,371
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-137191
  • Estimated rentAED 119,999
  • Completion DateQ4 2025
  • Listed5 months ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Joya Dorado Residence

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Arjan Sales

About this property

About this property
Exquisite 2-Bedroom Apartment for Sale in Joya Dorado Residence Arjan Dubai An exceptional opportunity to own a brand new off plan 2-bedroom apartment in the prestigious Joya Dorado Residence located in the vibrant community of Arjan Dubai. Spanning 1240 sqft and priced at AED 1699800 this sophisticated home offers the perfect balance of luxury comfort and modern living. Property Features Two spacious bedrooms with built-in wardrobes and walk-in closets Three bathrooms finished to high standards Open kitchen with premium appliances Large balcony with community and landmark views Ample storage and a laundry room for convenience Unfurnished to allow full customization High floor location with privacy and scenic vistas Exclusive Amenities Residents will enjoy access to a private gym fitness center steam room sauna and swimming pools. Additional features include a private pool option elevator access and advanced air conditioning systems ensuring year-round comfort. Investment Highlights Brand new off plan development by Green Yard Properties Strong investment opportunity in a growing community Backed by fäm Properties Dubais leading real estate agency with over 700 agents across 24 branches and a 4.9 star client rating This is a rare chance to secure a stylish address in one of Dubais most desirable locations. Perfect as a home or investment this apartment at Joya Dorado Residence combines elegance and lasting value. Contact fäm Properties today to schedule a private consultation.