Brand New | Vacant | Unfurnished | 1br+Study Room

1 Beds Apartment for Sale in 48 Parkside, Arjan, Dubai

Key Highlights

Brand New | Vacant | Unfurnished | 1br+Study Room
For Sale

48 Parkside, Arjan, Dubai

AED 1,070,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeApartment
  • Size 832 sqft
  • Bedroom1
  • Bath2
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperTabeer
  • Price per sqft AED 1,286
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.AS-168628
  • Estimated rentAED 85,000
  • Completion DateQ2 2026
  • Listed2 weeks ago

About this property

About this property
Exquisite 1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale in 48 Parkside Arjan Dubai Step into modern comfort and refined living with this beautifully designed 1 bedroom apartment in the highly desirable 48 Parkside community located in Arjan Dubai. Spanning 832 sqft this brand new unfurnished unit offers a well planned layout that perfectly balances space style and functionality making it an excellent choice for both end users and investors. Priced at AED 1070000 this elegant apartment features two contemporary bathrooms finished with quality fittings along with a sleek open plan kitchen equipped with premium built in appliances. The spacious living and dining area is filled with natural light creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere while offering peaceful community views from a high floor. The bedroom is generously sized and includes built in wardrobes as well as a walk in closet providing ample storage space. A private balcony extends the living area offering a perfect place to relax and unwind. In addition the apartment includes a dedicated study room ideal for working from home or personal use. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of amenities including a smart home system swimming pool fully equipped gym steam room sauna childrens play area barbeque area covered parking and 24 hour security ensuring a comfortable and secure lifestyle. Developed by Tabeer this property presents strong investment potential in a growing community known for its accessibility and demand. Presented by fäm Properties contact us today to arrange a viewing.