High Visibility Retail | Community Expert

Retail for Sale in Symbolic Zen Residences, Al Furjan, Dubai

Key Highlights

High Visibility Retail | Community Expert
For Sale

Symbolic Zen Residences, Al Furjan, Dubai

AED 2,100,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeRetail
  • Size 475 sqft
  • Bedroom
  • Bath0
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperMoizziyah
  • Price per sqft AED 4,423
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant on
  • Ref No.CS-169637
  • Estimated rentAED 149,999
  • Completion DateQ2 2027
  • Listed5 days ago

About this property

About this property
fäm Properties is proud to present this exclusive retail opportunity in Symbolic Zen Residences, a boutique development in the rapidly growing community of Al Furjan. Designed with modern zen-inspired architecture and premium frontage, this project offers a rare chance to secure retail space in a high-potential destination. Key Features: • Off-plan retail unit • Expected handover Q1–Q2 2027 • Prime Al Furjan location • Direct frontage on Al Asayel Street • High visibility positioning • Only 10 retail units in the project • Boutique development • Modern zen-inspired design • Strong residential catchment • Minutes from Discovery Gardens Metro • Easy access to major road networks • Ideal for cafés, salons, clinics, boutiques, wellness concepts & more • Excellent long-term investment potential Strategically positioned on Al Asayel Street, the development benefits from strong visibility, excellent accessibility, and growing surrounding population density. With only 10 retail units in the entire project, the retail component is intentionally limited, creating strong long-term demand and investment appeal. The development will feature 82 luxury residences above the retail podium, generating built-in footfall and day-to-day activity for businesses operating within the project. The location also offers quick access to Sheikh Zayed Road, Discovery Gardens Metro Station, Ibn Battuta Mall, Dubai Marina, and other key destinations across Dubai. Contact us today for pricing, floor plans, and availability.