Immediate Roi I Close To Pool & Park I Privacy

4 Beds Townhouse for Sale in Murooj Al Furjan West, Al Furjan, Dubai

Key Highlights

Immediate Roi I Close To Pool & Park I Privacy
For Sale

Murooj Al Furjan West, Al Furjan, Dubai

AED 5,300,000
Closing Cost
  • TypeTownhouse
  • Size 3,739 sqft
  • Bedroom4
  • Bath4
  • Parkings
  • DeveloperNakheel
  • Price per sqft AED 1,417
  • ViewCommunity
  • Vacant onJun, 2026
  • Ref No.VS-166715
  • Estimated rentAED 199,000
  • Completion DateQ1 2024
  • Listed4 weeks ago

Average property prices per sqft

Average property price /sqft – Murooj Al Furjan

Property sales volume

Demand Trend – Al Furjan Sales

About this property

About this property
Sanooj & fäm Properties presents to you this very well maintained Type B 4-bedroom townhouse on a corner single-row large plot (3739 sq ft.) , offering maximum privacy and a prime location just steps from key community amenities in Murooj Al Furjan West Phase 1. Perfect for investors or end users, the property is currently tenanted until 30th June 2026 and therefore, guaranteed ROI from the first day. Viewings can be arranged for serious buyers (Cash or Pre-Approved Mortgage buyers). The property will be SOLD UNFURNISHED. Key Property Features: • 4 Bedrooms, including a ground floor bedroom & a full bathroom • Corner plot | Single row | High privacy • Type B layout • Built-up Area: 2,894 sq. ft. • Plot Area: 3739 sq. ft. • Dedicated laundry & storage room • Covered parking for 2 cars and ample parking space around the house for guests • Close to the entry exit gates. Upgrades: • Landscaped backyard and the entryway Property Location Highlights: • Just steps away from the swimming pool and children’s park (1 min walk) • 2-minute walk to Central Park within the community • Located directly opposite Al Furjan West Pavilion (Geant Supermarket, Redwood Nursery, Medcare Clinic, Pilates Academy, Restaurants)